• About
  • Galleries
  • Participation
  • Winners & Nominees
  • Connect
  •  
     
     
     
    More in This Section
    Rochester, NY
    2021 Ceremony Date: May 27th

    Stars of Tomorrow is dedicated to supporting the process of growth and learning, encouraging commitment, discipline and teamwork and acknowledging excellence.

    Nominees

    2021
    Jaston Brooks
    Newark High School
    Megan Fiorella
    Pittsford Sutherland High School

    2019
    Jack D'Angelo
    Jesse Tuck, Tuck Everlasting
    Warsaw Central Middle/High School
    Mia Hall
    Nina, In The Heights
    Eastridge High School

    2018
    Natalie Leclair
    Mary Poppins, Mary Poppins
    Pittsford Sutherland High School
    Mark Mitrano
    Quasimodo, The Hunchback of Notre Dame
    Greece Athena High School

    2017
    Jack D'Angelo
    Harry Witherspoon, Lucky Stiff
    Warsaw Middle/High School
    Shelby Ennis
    Princess Fiona, Shrek the Musical
    Churchville-Chili High School

    2016
    Abigail DeWitte
    Elle Woods, Legally Blonde the Musical
    Wayne Central
    Mark Mitrano
    Jimmy Smith, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    Greece Athena High School

    2015
    Noah Barnes
    Joe Hardy, Damn Yankees
    North Rose-Wolcott High School
    Molly Feldman
    Wednesday Addams, The Addams Family
    Pittsford Mendon High School

    2014
    Maureen Edwards
    Nellie Forbush, South Pacific
    Notre Dame High School
    Alvis Green, Jr.
    Shrek, Shrek the Musical
    School of the Arts

    2013
    Stephen Heller
    Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde, Jekyll & Hyde
    Victor Senior High School
    MacKenzie Wright
    Elle Woods, Legally Blonde the Musical
    Greece Athena High School

    2012
    Joshua N. Carey
    Horton the Elephant, Seussical
    Wheatland Chili High School
    Maureen Edwards
    Lily Caven, The Secret Garden
    Notre Dame High School

    2011
    Shauni Ruetz
    Witch, Into the Woods
    Wayne Central High School
    Daniel Walton
    Bob Wallace, White Christmas
    Brockport High School

    2010
    Marissa Bland
    Rose Alvarez, Bye Bye Birdie
    Churchville-Chili Senior High School
    Gavin McClelland
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    Mynderse Academy

    2009
    Krystal Lawton
    Reno Sweeney, Anything Goes
    The School of the Arts
    Joseph Pudetti
    Jesus, Godspell
    Penfield High School