• About
  • Galleries
  • Participation
  • Winners & Nominees
  • Connect
  •  
     
     
     
    More in This Section
    Arsalan Akhavan
    Atlanta, GA
    Atlanta International School
    Fagin, Oliver!
    Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards - Shuler Hensley Awards
    Sarah Bergeson
    Kansas City, MO
    Blue Valley High School
    Narrator, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
    Blue Star Awards
    Marissa Bland
    Rochester, NY
    Churchville-Chili Senior High School
    Rose Alvarez, Bye Bye Birdie
    Stars of Tomorrow
    Mandy Buehler
    Charlotte, MI
    Hastings High School
    Witch, Into the Woods
    Excellence Awards
    Jordan Bunshaft
    San Diego, CA
    Coronado School of the Arts
    Horace Vandergelder, Hello, Dolly!
    Globe Honors
    Christopher Cook
    Hershey, PA
    Susquehanna Township High School
    Tyrone Jackson, Fame
    Hershey Theatre Apollo Awards
    Katherine Dela Cruz
    San Jose, CA
    Irvington High School
    Aida, Aida
    Bay Area High School Musical Theatre Stage Top Honor Awards
    Mary Digangi
    Millburn, NJ
    Howell High School
    Rose, Gypsy
    Paper Mill Playhouse Rising Star Awards
    Kathryn Faughnan
    New York, NY
    Pleasantville High School
    Princess Winnifred, Once Upon a Mattress
    The Metropolitan Awards
    Alex Field
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Central Catholic High School
    Tinman, The Wiz
    Gene Kelly Awards
    Katie Finan
    Raleigh, NC
    Green Hope High School
    Miss Sherman, Fame
    North Carolina Theatre Capital Awards
    Molly Franco
    Fort Worth, TX
    Keller High School
    Peter Pan, Peter Pan
    Betty Lynn Buckley Awards
    Andrew Gallop
    Fort Worth, TX
    Keller High School
    Captain Hook, Peter Pan
    Betty Lynn Buckley Awards
    Bryan Galvan
    La Mirada, CA
    Valley High School
    Beast, Beauty and the Beast
    M.A.C.Y. Awards
    Claire Gerig
    Wichita, KS
    Maize High School
    Eve, Children of Eden
    The Jester Awards
    Rob Gerold
    Easton, PA
    North Warren Regional High School
    Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde, Jekyll & Hyde
    The Freddy Awards
    Elgin Giles
    Raleigh, NC
    West Johnston High School
    Sky Masterson, Guys and Dolls
    North Carolina Theatre Capital Awards
    Adam Glickman
    Tampa, FL
    American Heritage School
    Sweeney Todd, Sweeney Todd
    Broadway Star of the Future Awards
    Matthew Hill
    San Jose, CA
    Archbishop Mitty High School
    Freddy Benson, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
    Bay Area High School Musical Theatre Stage Top Honor Awards
    Nathaniel Irvin
    Minneapolis, MN
    Minnetonka High School
    Chauvelin, The Scarlet Pimpernel
    SpotLight Musical Theatre Program
    Ben Jones
    Kansas City, MO
    Raymore-Peculiar High School
    Leading Player, Pippin
    Blue Star Awards
    John Jorge
    Waterbury, CT
    Amity High School
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    Connecticut High School Musical Theater Awards
    Katrina Kiss
    Tampa, FL
    American Heritage School
    Johanna, Sweeney Todd
    Broadway Star of the Future Awards
    Haley Kurr
    Minneapolis, MN
    Wayzata High School
    Nellie Forbush, South Pacific
    SpotLight Musical Theatre Program
    Angeline Lonardi
    Hershey, PA
    Bishop McDevitt High School
    Belle, Beauty and the Beast
    Hershey Theatre Apollo Awards
    Gavin McClelland
    Rochester, NY
    Mynderse Academy
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    Stars of Tomorrow
    Prentiss Mouton
    Memphis, TN
    Ridgeway High School
    Reverend Shaw, Footloose
    The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Dino Nicandros
    Houston, TX
    Memorial High School
    Julian Marsh, 42nd Street
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Katie Oxman
    Waterbury, CT
    New Canaan High School
    The Chairwoman, The Mystery of Edwin Drood
    Connecticut High School Musical Theater Awards
    Christian Paris
    Millburn, NJ
    Gill St. Bernard’s School
    Fred Graham/Petruchio, Kiss Me, Kate
    Paper Mill Playhouse Rising Star Awards
    Alexandria Payne
    Atlanta, GA
    Tri-Cities High School
    Ti Moune, Once on this Island
    Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards - Shuler Hensley Awards
    Chelsea Reed
    Easton, PA
    Easton Area High School
    Mother, Ragtime
    The Freddy Awards
    Emily Rowan
    Long Beach, CA
    Orange County High School of the Arts
    Meg March, Little Women
    Footlighters Scholarship Awards
    Cooper Rowe
    Wichita, KS
    Wichita Collegiate School
    Ren McCormack, Footloose
    The Jester Awards
    Katie Sapper
    San Diego, CA
    Academy of Our Lady of Peace
    Audrey, Little Shop of Horrors
    Globe Honors
    Sarah Schultz
    Fullerton, CA
    El Dorado High School
    Jo March, Little Women
    John Raitt Awards for Youth (JRAY)
    Kyle Selig
    Long Beach, CA
    Huntington Beach High School
    Don Lockwood, Singin' in the Rain
    Footlighters Scholarship Awards
    Josh Skurnik
    New York, NY
    Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest
    Pippin, Pippin
    The Metropolitan Awards
    Stephanie Styles
    Houston, TX
    Episcopal High School
    Janet Van De Graaff, The Drowsy Chaperone
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Jordan Swinkunas
    Charlotte, MI
    Hastings High School
    Charlie Brown, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
    Excellence Awards
    Alexis Tarver
    Memphis, TN
    Briarcrest Christian School
    Belle, Beauty and the Beast
    The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Elise Vannerson
    La Mirada, CA
    Orange County High School of the Arts
    Florence Vassey, Chess
    M.A.C.Y. Awards
    Andrea Weinzierl
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Avonworth High School
    Mame, Mame
    Gene Kelly Awards
    Zack Zumbek
    Fullerton, CA
    Lutheran High School of Orange County
    Sid Sorokin, The Pajama Game
    John Raitt Awards for Youth (JRAY)