• About
  • Galleries
  • Participation
  • Winners & Nominees
  • Connect
  •  
     
     
     
    More in This Section
    Aitana Alapa
    Logan, UT
    Aida, Aida
    Woods Cross High School
    Isaac Arnett
    Las Vegas, NV
    Shrek, Shrek the Musical
    Calvary Chapel Christian School
    Rubin Barksdale
    Atlanta, GA
    Curtis Taylor, Jr, Dreamgirls
    Tri-Cities High School
    Bethany Beckham
    Memphis, TN
    Witch, Into the Woods
    Evangelical Christian School
    David T. Beran
    Omaha, NE
    Sweeney Todd, Sweeney Todd
    Gretna High School
    English Bernhardt
    Durham, NC
    Esther Smith, Meet Me in St. Louis
    Ravenscroft School
    Ryan Borgo
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Frank Abagnale, Jr., Catch Me If You Can
    West Allegheny High School
    Aubree Bouché
    The Ben Vereen Awards
    San Diego, CA/Tucson, AZ
    Princess Winnifred, Once Upon a Mattress
    La Costa Canyon High School
    Aria Braswell
    San Antonio, TX
    Johanna, Sweeney Todd
    North East School of the Arts
    Keenan Buckley
    Paper Mill Playhouse Rising Star Awards
    Millburn, NJ
    Julian Marsh, 42nd Street
    Summit High School
    Jillian Caillouette
    Connecticut High School Musical Theater Awards
    Waterbury, CT
    Sarah Crewe, A Little Princess
    St. Paul Catholic High School
    Jamie Colburn
    East Lansing, MI
    Phantom of the Opera, The Phantom of the Opera
    Holland High School
    Maureen Edwards
    Rochester, NY
    Nellie Forbush, South Pacific
    Notre Dame High School
    D'Arcy Green
    Spirit of the MACY Awards
    La Mirada, CA
    JoJo, Seussical
    Tesoro High School
    Alvis Green, Jr.
    Rochester, NY
    Shrek, Shrek the Musical
    School of the Arts
    Emily Hadick
    East Lansing, MI
    Babe Williams, The Pajama Game
    Holt High School
    Matthew Haught
    Dallas, TX
    Aldolpho, The Drowsy Chaperone
    Waxahachie High School
    Nathanael Hicks
    Tampa, FL
    Frank Butler, Annie Get Your Gun
    West Orange High School
    Michael Hudak
    Connecticut High School Musical Theater Awards
    Waterbury, CT
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    Immaculate High School
    Jai'Len Christine Li Josey
    Atlanta, GA
    Effie Melody White, Dreamgirls
    Tri-Cities High School
    Conner Kingsley
    The Bobby G Awards
    Denver, CO
    Igor, Young Frankenstein
    Lakewood High School
    Jeffrey Laughrun
    Iowa High School Musical Theater Awards
    Des Moines, IA
    Julian Marsh, 42nd Street
    Dowling Catholic High School
    Mekhai Lee
    Charlotte, NC
    Shrek, Shrek the Musical
    Northwest School of the Arts
    Emily Michele Lewis
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Houston, TX
    Hope Cladwell, Urinetown
    Clear Springs High School
    Sarah Liddy
    New York, NY
    The Drowsy Chaperone, The Drowsy Chaperone
    Pelham Memorial High School
    Samuel Long
    Kansas City, MO
    Lieutenant Frank Cioffi, Curtains
    Blue Valley Northwest High School
    Emma Magbanua
    Paper Mill Playhouse Rising Star Awards
    Millburn, NJ
    Kim, Miss Saigon
    Union High School
    Maclean Mayers
    Memphis, TN
    Edna Turnblad, Hairspray
    Germantown High School
    Brendan McAlester
    Hershey Theatre Apollo Awards
    Hershey, PA
    Don Lockwood, Singin' in the Rain
    Lower Dauphin High School/PA Cyber
    Abby McLachlan
    San Jose, CA
    Baker's Wife, Into the Woods
    Valley Christian School
    Kaycee Murto
    Dallas, TX
    The Lady of the Lake, Monty Python's SPAMALOT
    J.J. Pearce High School
    Abigail Noble
    The Bobby G Awards
    Denver, CO
    Gertrude McFuzz, Seussical
    Grandview High School
    Jonathan Norwood
    The Ben Vereen Awards
    San Diego, CA/Tucson, AZ
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    Classical Academy High School
    Marnie Quick
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Tinman, The Wiz
    Barack Obama Academy of International Studies
    Jonah Rawitz
    Chicago, IL
    Usnavi, In the Heights
    Adlai E. Stevenson High School
    Tyler Reynolds
    San Jose, CA
    Baker, Into the Woods
    Valley Christian School
    Deanna Richard
    Omaha, NE
    Tracy Turnblad, Hairspray
    Millard West High School
    Matthew Richards
    Logan, UT
    Percy Blakeney, The Scarlet Pimpernel
    Northridge High School
    Maddie Roberts
    Kansas City, MO
    Princess Fiona, Shrek the Musical
    Shawnee Mission East
    Rachael Robertson
    Hershey Theatre Apollo Awards
    Hershey, PA
    Mrs. Lovett, Sweeney Todd
    Camp Hill High School
    Aliya Ryan
    Iowa High School Musical Theater Awards
    Des Moines, IA
    Cinderella, Into the Woods
    Idianola High School
    Shane Satterfield
    Spirit of the MACY Awards
    La Mirada, CA
    The Cowardly Lion, The Wizard of Oz
    La Habra High School
    Brooke Solan
    Las Vegas, NV
    Janet Van De Graaff, The Drowsy Chaperone
    Faith Luthern High School
    Ayla Stackhouse
    Los Angeles, CA
    Vanessa, In the Heights
    Ramon C. Cortines School of Visual and Performing Arts
    Staci Stout
    Tampa, FL
    Annie Oakley, Annie Get Your Gun
    West Orange High School
    Aaron Taylor
    San Antonio, TX
    Seaweed J. Stubbs, Hairspray
    North East School of The Arts/Lee High School
    Steven Ryan Telsey
    New York, NY
    Aldolpho, The Drowsy Chaperone
    Great Neck South High School
    Jonathan Turner
    Madison, WI
    Bobby Strong, Urinetown
    Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
    Sophia Tzougros
    Madison, WI
    Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    Kettle Moraine School for Arts and Performance
    Ashlyn Uribe
    Charlotte, NC
    Maria, The Sound of Music
    Carmel Christian School
    Joshua Velez
    Los Angeles, CA
    Pippin, Pippin
    Humanities and Arts Academy of Los Angeles
    Matthew Washington
    Durham, NC
    Ren McCormack, Footloose
    Athens Drive High School
    Nyles Washington
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Houston, TX
    Usnavi, In the Heights
    G.W. Carver Magnet High School
    Julia Lindsey Whitcomb
    Chicago, IL
    The Drowsy Chaperone, The Drowsy Chaperone
    Belvidere North High School
    Madison Willis
    Seattle, WA
    Leading Player, Pippin
    Skyline High School
    Eli Wills
    Seattle, WA
    Robbie Hart, The Wedding Singer
    Kentridge High School