• About
  • Galleries
  • Participation
  • Winners & Nominees
  • Connect
  •  
     
     
     
    More in This Section
    Aitana Alapa
    Logan, UT
    Woods Cross High School
    Aida, Aida
    Utah High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Isaac Arnett
    Las Vegas, NV
    Calvary Chapel Christian School
    Shrek, Shrek the Musical
    The Nevada High School Musical Theater Awards
    Rubin Barksdale
    Atlanta, GA
    Tri-Cities High School
    Curtis Taylor, Jr, Dreamgirls
    Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards - Shuler Hensley Awards
    Bethany Beckham
    Memphis, TN
    Evangelical Christian School
    Witch, Into the Woods
    The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
    David T. Beran
    Omaha, NE
    Gretna High School
    Sweeney Todd, Sweeney Todd
    Nebraska High School Theatre Awards
    English Bernhardt
    Durham, NC
    Ravenscroft School
    Esther Smith, Meet Me in St. Louis
    Triangle Rising Stars
    Ryan Borgo
    Pittsburgh, PA
    West Allegheny High School
    Frank Abagnale, Jr., Catch Me If You Can
    Gene Kelly Awards
    Aubree Bouché
    San Diego, CA/Tucson, AZ
    La Costa Canyon High School
    Princess Winnifred, Once Upon a Mattress
    The Ben Vereen Awards
    Aria Braswell
    San Antonio, TX
    North East School of the Arts
    Johanna, Sweeney Todd
    Las Casas Performing Arts Scholarship Competition
    Keenan Buckley
    Millburn, NJ
    Summit High School
    Julian Marsh, 42nd Street
    Paper Mill Playhouse Rising Star Awards
    Jillian Caillouette
    Waterbury, CT
    St. Paul Catholic High School
    Sarah Crewe, A Little Princess
    Connecticut High School Musical Theater Awards
    Jamie Colburn
    East Lansing, MI
    Holland High School
    Phantom of the Opera, The Phantom of the Opera
    Ovation Awards
    Maureen Edwards
    Rochester, NY
    Notre Dame High School
    Nellie Forbush, South Pacific
    Stars of Tomorrow
    D'Arcy Green
    La Mirada, CA
    Tesoro High School
    JoJo, Seussical
    M.A.C.Y. Awards
    Alvis Green, Jr.
    Rochester, NY
    School of the Arts
    Shrek, Shrek the Musical
    Stars of Tomorrow
    Emily Hadick
    East Lansing, MI
    Holt High School
    Babe Williams, The Pajama Game
    Ovation Awards
    Matthew Haught
    Dallas, TX
    Waxahachie High School
    Aldolpho, The Drowsy Chaperone
    DSM High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Nathanael Hicks
    Tampa, FL
    West Orange High School
    Frank Butler, Annie Get Your Gun
    Broadway Star of the Future Awards
    Michael Hudak
    Waterbury, CT
    Immaculate High School
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    Connecticut High School Musical Theater Awards
    Jai'Len Christine Li Josey
    Atlanta, GA
    Tri-Cities High School
    Effie Melody White, Dreamgirls
    Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards - Shuler Hensley Awards
    Conner Kingsley
    Denver, CO
    Lakewood High School
    Igor, Young Frankenstein
    The Bobby G Awards
    Jeffrey Laughrun
    Des Moines, IA
    Dowling Catholic High School
    Julian Marsh, 42nd Street
    Iowa High School Musical Theater Awards
    Mekhai Lee
    Charlotte, NC
    Northwest School of the Arts
    Shrek, Shrek the Musical
    The Blumey Awards
    Emily Michele Lewis
    Houston, TX
    Clear Springs High School
    Hope Cladwell, Urinetown
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Sarah Liddy
    New York, NY
    Pelham Memorial High School
    The Drowsy Chaperone, The Drowsy Chaperone
    The Gershwin Awards
    Samuel Long
    Kansas City, MO
    Blue Valley Northwest High School
    Lieutenant Frank Cioffi, Curtains
    Blue Star Awards
    Emma Magbanua
    Millburn, NJ
    Union High School
    Kim, Miss Saigon
    Paper Mill Playhouse Rising Star Awards
    Maclean Mayers
    Memphis, TN
    Germantown High School
    Edna Turnblad, Hairspray
    The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Brendan McAlester
    Hershey, PA
    Lower Dauphin High School/PA Cyber
    Don Lockwood, Singin' in the Rain
    Hershey Theatre Apollo Awards
    Abby McLachlan
    San Jose, CA
    Valley Christian School
    Baker's Wife, Into the Woods
    The Rita Moreno California High School Musical Honors
    Kaycee Murto
    Dallas, TX
    J.J. Pearce High School
    The Lady of the Lake, Monty Python's SPAMALOT
    DSM High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Abigail Noble
    Denver, CO
    Grandview High School
    Gertrude McFuzz, Seussical
    The Bobby G Awards
    Jonathan Norwood
    San Diego, CA/Tucson, AZ
    Classical Academy High School
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    The Ben Vereen Awards
    Marnie Quick
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Barack Obama Academy of International Studies
    Tinman, The Wiz
    Gene Kelly Awards
    Jonah Rawitz
    Chicago, IL
    Adlai E. Stevenson High School
    Usnavi, In the Heights
    The Illinois High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Tyler Reynolds
    San Jose, CA
    Valley Christian School
    Baker, Into the Woods
    The Rita Moreno California High School Musical Honors
    Deanna Richard
    Omaha, NE
    Millard West High School
    Tracy Turnblad, Hairspray
    Nebraska High School Theatre Awards
    Matthew Richards
    Logan, UT
    Northridge High School
    Percy Blakeney, The Scarlet Pimpernel
    Utah High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Maddie Roberts
    Kansas City, MO
    Shawnee Mission East
    Princess Fiona, Shrek the Musical
    Blue Star Awards
    Rachael Robertson
    Hershey, PA
    Camp Hill High School
    Mrs. Lovett, Sweeney Todd
    Hershey Theatre Apollo Awards
    Aliya Ryan
    Des Moines, IA
    Idianola High School
    Cinderella, Into the Woods
    Iowa High School Musical Theater Awards
    Shane Satterfield
    La Mirada, CA
    La Habra High School
    The Cowardly Lion, The Wizard of Oz
    M.A.C.Y. Awards
    Brooke Solan
    Las Vegas, NV
    Faith Luthern High School
    Janet Van De Graaff, The Drowsy Chaperone
    The Nevada High School Musical Theater Awards
    Ayla Stackhouse
    Los Angeles, CA
    Ramon C. Cortines School of Visual and Performing Arts
    Vanessa, In the Heights
    The Jerry Herman Awards
    Staci Stout
    Tampa, FL
    West Orange High School
    Annie Oakley, Annie Get Your Gun
    Broadway Star of the Future Awards
    Aaron Taylor
    San Antonio, TX
    North East School of The Arts/Lee High School
    Seaweed J. Stubbs, Hairspray
    Las Casas Performing Arts Scholarship Competition
    Steven Ryan Telsey
    New York, NY
    Great Neck South High School
    Aldolpho, The Drowsy Chaperone
    The Gershwin Awards
    Jonathan Turner
    Madison, WI
    Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
    Bobby Strong, Urinetown
    The Tommy Awards
    Sophia Tzougros
    Madison, WI
    Kettle Moraine School for Arts and Performance
    Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    The Tommy Awards
    Ashlyn Uribe
    Charlotte, NC
    Carmel Christian School
    Maria, The Sound of Music
    The Blumey Awards
    Joshua Velez
    Los Angeles, CA
    Humanities and Arts Academy of Los Angeles
    Pippin, Pippin
    The Jerry Herman Awards
    Nyles Washington
    Houston, TX
    G.W. Carver Magnet High School
    Usnavi, In the Heights
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Matthew Washington
    Durham, NC
    Athens Drive High School
    Ren McCormack, Footloose
    Triangle Rising Stars
    Julia Lindsey Whitcomb
    Chicago, IL
    Belvidere North High School
    The Drowsy Chaperone, The Drowsy Chaperone
    The Illinois High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Madison Willis
    Seattle, WA
    Skyline High School
    Leading Player, Pippin
    The 5th Avenue Awards
    Eli Wills
    Seattle, WA
    Kentridge High School
    Robbie Hart, The Wedding Singer
    The 5th Avenue Awards