• About
  • Galleries
  • Participation
  • Winners & Nominees
  • Connect
  •  
     
     
     
    More in This Section
    Catherine H. Ames
    The Ben Vereen Awards
    San Diego, CA/Tucson, AZ
    Leading Player, Pippin
    Pacific Ridge High School
    Travis Anderson
    Las Casas Foundation's Joci Awards
    San Antonio, TX
    Lord Evelyn Oakleigh, Anything Goes
    North East School of the Arts
    Noah Barnes
    Stars of Tomorrow
    Rochester, NY
    Joe Hardy, Damn Yankees
    North Rose-Wolcott High School
    Perry Anne Borders
    The Rita Moreno California High School Musical Honors
    San Jose, CA
    Frau Blücher, Young Frankenstein
    Marin School of the Arts
    Emma Kate Brown
    Nebraska High School Theater Academy
    Omaha, NE
    Princess Fiona, Shrek the Musical
    Elkhorn South High School
    Brianna Bryan
    The Jerry Herman Awards
    Los Angeles, CA
    Belle, Beauty and the Beast
    Chaminade College Preparatory High School
    Emma Buchanan
    The Bobby G Awards
    Denver, CO
    Eponine, Les Misérables
    Durango High School
    Rayven Burdette
    The Tommy Awards
    Madison, WI
    Gomez Addams, The Addams Family
    Wauwatosa West High School
    Katelyn Cave
    Dallas Summer Musicals High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Dallas, TX
    Leading Player, Pippin
    Guyer High School
    Chris Clark
    Dallas Summer Musicals High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Dallas, TX
    Jesus of Nazareth, Jesus Christ Superstar
    Plano West Senior High School
    Gino Cocchi
    The Ben Vereen Awards
    San Diego, CA/Tucson, AZ
    Frederick, Young Frankenstein
    Tucson High Magnet School
    Austin Dalgleish
    Blue Star Awards
    Kansas City, MO
    Seymour, Little Shop of Horrors
    Shawnee Mission East High School
    Marcel Daly
    Nebraska High School Theater Academy
    Omaha, NE
    Edward Bloom, Big Fish
    Bellevue West High School
    Deylan Dean
    Nevada High School Musical Theater Awards
    Las Vegas, NV
    Radames, Aida
    Las Vegas Academy of the Arts
    Nick Eibler
    Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards - Shuler Hensley Awards
    Atlanta, GA
    Jimmy Winter, Nice Work If You Can Get It
    West Forsyth High School
    Grace Etzkorn
    Broadway In Chicago Illinois High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Chicago, IL
    Winifred Banks, Mary Poppins
    Benet Academy
    Molly Feldman
    Stars of Tomorrow
    Rochester, NY
    Wednesday Addams, The Addams Family
    Pittsford Mendon High School
    Alex Fernandez
    Triangle Rising Stars
    Durham, NC
    John, Miss Saigon
    William G. Enloe High School
    Chiara Rosemae Giampietro
    Connecticut High School Musical Theater Awards
    Waterbury, CT
    Maria, The Sound of Music
    St. Paul Catholic High School
    Lincoln Ginsberg
    Iowa High School Musical Theater Awards
    Des Moines, IA
    Riff, West Side Story
    George Washington Senior High School
    Zac Gottschall
    Connecticut High School Musical Theater Awards
    Waterbury, CT
    Horace Vandergelder, Hello, Dolly!
    Trumbull High School
    Andrew Henson
    The 5th Avenue Theatre Awards
    Seattle, WA
    Master of Ceremonies, Cabaret
    Camas High School
    Kylie Lynn Heyman
    Broadway Star of the Future
    Tampa, FL
    Reno Sweeney, Anything Goes
    Shorecrest Preparatory School
    Morgan Higgins
    Spirit of the MACY Awards
    La Mirada, CA
    Eponine, Les Misérables
    St. Margaret's Episcopal School
    Lauren Hunkele
    The Blumey Awards
    Charlotte, NC
    Jo March, Little Women
    Northwest Cabarrus High School
    Faith Jones
    Triangle Rising Stars
    Durham, NC
    Dorothy, The Wiz
    C.E. Jordan High School
    Jordan Kirkham
    Utah High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Logan, UT
    Robbie Hart, The Wedding Singer
    Northridge High School
    Ryan Koerber
    The Gershwin Awards
    New York, NY
    Ren McCormack, Footloose
    St. John the Baptist High School
    McKenzie Kurtz
    Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards - Shuler Hensley Awards
    Atlanta, GA
    Mary Poppins, Mary Poppins
    Milton High School
    Marla Louissaint
    The Gershwin Awards
    New York, NY
    Caroline, Caroline, or Change
    The Beacon School
    Ben Love
    Broadway In Chicago Illinois High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Chicago, IL
    Edward Bloom, Big Fish
    Byron High School
    Jessica Martens
    Iowa High School Musical Theater Awards
    Des Moines, IA
    Dorothy Gale, The Wizard of Oz
    Valley High School
    Maggie Marx
    Blue Star Awards
    Kansas City, MO
    Audrey, Little Shop of Horrors
    Shawnee Mission North West High School
    Madeline Mathias
    Ovation Awards
    East Lansing, MI
    Martha, The Secret Garden
    Rockford High School
    Emily Matt
    The Tommy Awards
    Madison, WI
    Princess Fiona, Shrek the Musical
    Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
    Drayton Maclean Mayers
    The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Memphis, TN
    Edward Bloom, Big Fish
    Germantown High School
    Larry McKay
    Gene Kelly Awards
    Pittsburgh, PA
    J. Pierrepont Finch, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
    Pittsburgh Allderdice High School
    Audrey McKee
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Houston, TX
    Mary Poppins, Mary Poppins
    Friendswood High School
    Courtney Neistadt
    Nevada High School Musical Theater Awards
    Las Vegas, NV
    Princess Fiona, Shrek the Musical
    Centennial High School
    Justin Norwood
    The Blumey Awards
    Charlotte, NC
    Radames, Aida
    South Pointe High School
    Sam O'Byrne
    The Rita Moreno California High School Musical Honors
    San Jose, CA
    Frederick, Young Frankenstein
    Novato High School
    Aleksander Papanastasopoules
    Ovation Awards
    East Lansing, MI
    Javert, Les Misérables
    Divine Child High School
    Erica Peninger
    The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Memphis, TN
    Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    Hernando High School
    Marnie Quick
    Gene Kelly Awards
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Orange, SHOUT! The Mod Musical
    Pittsburgh Barack Obama Academy
    Alec Michael Ryan
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Houston, TX
    Laurence, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
    Klein Oak High School
    Evatt Salinger
    The Bobby G Awards
    Denver, CO
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    Durango High School
    Kamari A. Saxon
    Broadway Star of the Future
    Tampa, FL
    Flick, Violet
    Douglas Anderson School of the Arts
    Anthony Skillman
    Spirit of the MACY Awards
    La Mirada, CA
    Tarzan, Tarzan
    Orange Lutheran High School
    Hannah Sulak
    The 5th Avenue Theatre Awards
    Seattle, WA
    Mary Poppins, Mary Poppins
    Ferndale High School
    Sabrina Mari Uriegas
    Las Casas Foundation's Joci Awards
    San Antonio, TX
    Belle, Beauty and the Beast
    Saint Dominic Savio Catholic High School
    Joshua Velez
    The Jerry Herman Awards
    Los Angeles, CA
    Seymour, Little Shop of Horrors
    Harts Academy
    Abby Watts
    Utah High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Logan, UT
    Mary Poppins, Mary Poppins
    Woods Cross High School