• About
  • Galleries
  • Participation
  • Winners & Nominees
  • Connect
  •  
     
     
     
    More in This Section
    Samuel Aubuchon
    Kansas City, MO
    Blue Springs High School
    Terry Connor, Side Show
    Blue Star Awards
    Elyse Bell
    La Mirada, CA
    Yorba Linda High School
    Jo March, Little Women
    Spirit of the MACY Awards
    Haven Bowers
    Durham, NC
    Heritage High School
    Katherine Plumber, Newsies
    Triangle Rising Stars
    Nathan Bravo
    Palm Springs, CA
    John W North High School
    Usnavi, In the Heights
    Lucie Arnaz Awards
    Katie Bulen
    San Antonio, TX
    William Howard Taft High School
    The Drowsy Chaperone, The Drowsy Chaperone
    Las Casas Foundation's Joci Awards
    Janie Carr
    Kansas City, MO
    Shawnee Mission East High School
    Ariel, The Little Mermaid
    Blue Star Awards
    Luciano Castaldo
    San Jose, CA
    Inspire School of Arts & Sciences
    Gomez Addams, The Addams Family
    The Rita Moreno Awards
    Janina Colucci
    Los Angeles, CA
    John Burroughs High School
    Anita, West Side Story
    The Jerry Herman Awards
    Joey Cooper
    Las Vegas, NV
    Las Vegas Academy of the Arts
    Fred Graham/Petruchio, Kiss Me, Kate
    Nevada High School Musical Theater Awards
    Nora Cullinan
    Albuquerque, NM
    Los Alamos High School
    Mrs. Irene Molloy, Hello, Dolly!
    The Enchantment Awards
    Jack D'Angelo
    Rochester, NY
    Warsaw Central Middle/High School
    Jesse Tuck, Tuck Everlasting
    Stars of Tomorrow
    Sophia Donnell
    Tempe, AZ
    Hamilton High School
    Jo March, Little Women
    ASU Gammage High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Haley Dortch
    Dallas, TX
    John H Guyer High School
    Deloris Van Cartier, Sister Act
    Dallas Summer Musicals High School Musical Theatre Awards
    William Dusek
    Minneapolis, MN
    Cretin-Derham Hall
    Jesus of Nazareth, Jesus Christ Superstar
    Spotlight Education
    Thomas Dyer
    Orlando, FL
    Lake Nona High School
    Captain Von Trapp, The Sound of Music
    Applause Awards
    Benjamin Eble
    Durham, NC
    Chapel Hill High School
    Seymour, Little Shop of Horrors
    Triangle Rising Stars
    Abigail Edwards
    Logan, UT
    Green Canyon High School
    Belle, Beauty and the Beast
    Utah High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Chloe Elmer
    Tucson, AZ
    Ironwood Ridge High School
    Heidi, [title of show]
    The Monte Awards: Southern Arizona's Musical Theatre Finals
    Brecken Newton Farrell
    Midland, PA
    Knoch Senior High School
    Curly, Oklahoma!
    Henry Mancini Awards
    Amanda Fawell
    Boston, MA
    Framingham High School
    Donna, Mamma Mia!
    MET Musical Awards
    Arella Flur
    Charlotte, NC
    Charlotte Latin School
    Mary Poppins, Mary Poppins
    The Blumey Awards
    Jeremy Fuentes
    New York, NY
    Archbishop Stepinac High School
    Calogero, A Bronx Tale
    The Roger Rees Awards
    Lilla Galgoczy-Toler
    Nashville, TN
    Nashville School of the Arts
    Hope Cladwell, Urinetown
    Spotlight Awards - Nashville High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Maeve Gallagher
    Columbus, OH
    Dublin Jerome High School
    Cinderella, Into the Woods
    CAPA Marquee Awards
    Anna Gassett
    St. Louis, MO
    Cor Jesu Academy
    Peggy Sawyer, 42nd Street
    St. Louis High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Jackson Hager
    San Antonio, TX
    Ronald Reagan High School
    Horace Vandergelder, Hello, Dolly!
    Las Casas Foundation's Joci Awards
    Mia Hall
    Rochester, NY
    Eastridge High School
    Nina, In The Heights
    Stars of Tomorrow
    Lauren Harkness
    Madison, WI
    Whitewater High School
    Olive Ostrovsky, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
    The Jerry Awards
    Michael Harp
    St. Louis, MO
    Althoff Catholic High School
    Billy Lawlor, 42nd Street
    St. Louis High School Musical Theatre Awards
    J.R. Heckman
    Cleveland, OH
    Solon High School
    Beast, Beauty and the Beast
    Playhouse Square Dazzle Awards
    Olivia Henley
    West Palm Beach, FL
    The King's Academy
    Alice Bean, Titanic
    Kravis Center Dream Awards
    Tyler Hepler
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Pine-Richland High School
    Sky Masterson, Guys and Dolls
    Gene Kelly Awards
    Kyler Hershman
    Denver, CO
    Valor Christian High School
    Trevor Grayden, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    The Bobby G Awards
    Clayton Hider
    West Palm Beach, FL
    The King's Academy
    Chris, Miss Saigon
    Kravis Center Dream Awards
    Kyra Hietpas
    Appleton, WI
    Little Chute High School
    Gertrude McFuzz, Seussical
    Center Stage High School Musical Theater Awards
    Michael Iskander
    La Mirada, CA
    Marina High School
    Usnavi, In the Heights
    Spirit of the MACY Awards
    Caleb Jingo
    Columbus, OH
    Westerville South High School
    Carl Hanratty, Catch Me If You Can
    CAPA Marquee Awards
    Michael Johnson
    Schenectady, NY
    Hudson Falls Central Senior High School
    Quasimodo, The Hunchback of Notre Dame
    High School Musical Theatre Awards at Proctors
    Ethan Kelso
    Logan, UT
    Salt Lake School for the Performing Arts
    Will Bloom, Big Fish
    Utah High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Austin Killian
    Tucson, AZ
    Sabino High School
    Seymour, Little Shop of Horrors
    The Monte Awards: Southern Arizona's Musical Theatre Finals
    Jessi Kirtley
    Atlanta, GA
    Roswell High School
    Mary Poppins, Mary Poppins
    Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards - Shuler Hensley Awards
    Adam Kral
    Houston, TX
    Houston Christian High School
    Bert, Mary Poppins
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Axyl Langford
    Tulsa, OK
    Owasso High School
    Katherine, Freaky Friday
    Discovery Awards
    Harrison McCall Lewis
    Atlanta, GA
    Milton High School
    Lieutenant Frank Cioffi, Curtains
    Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards - Shuler Hensley Awards
    Casey Likes
    Tempe, AZ
    Chandler High School
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    ASU Gammage High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Abby Linderman
    Denver, CO
    Valor Christian High School
    Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    The Bobby G Awards
    Eric Liu
    East Lansing, MI
    Rockford Senior High School
    Bobby Child, Crazy for You
    Sutton Foster Ovation Awards
    Lexie Love
    Seattle, WA
    Tahoma Senior High School
    Eponine, Les Misérables
    The 5th Avenue Theatre Awards
    Chris Loving
    Tampa, FL
    Palm Harbor University High School
    Bert, Mary Poppins
    Broadway Star of the Future
    Brady Magruder
    Seattle, WA
    University High School
    Edward Bloom, Big Fish
    The 5th Avenue Theatre Awards
    Mia Manuppelli
    Midland, PA
    Mars Area High School
    Belle, Beauty and the Beast
    Henry Mancini Awards
    Trenton McCrary
    Nashville, TN
    John Overton Comprehensive High School
    Clyde, Bonnie & Clyde
    Spotlight Awards - Nashville High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Rodney McKinner III
    Memphis, TN
    Germantown High School
    Eddie Souther, Sister Act
    The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Colin Miller
    Albuquerque, NM
    Sandia Preparatory School
    Seymour, Little Shop of Horrors
    The Enchantment Awards
    Marisa Moenho
    Palm Springs, CA
    Murrieta Valley High School
    Deloris Van Cartier, Sister Act
    Lucie Arnaz Awards
    Piper Monson
    Omaha, NE
    Lourdes Central Catholic High School
    Eliza Doolittle, My Fair Lady
    Nebraska High School Theater Academy
    Caroline Morath
    Memphis, TN
    Arlington High School
    Audrey, Little Shop of Horrors
    The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Signe Naranjo
    Schenectady, NY
    South Glens Falls Central High School
    Gertrude McFuzz, Seussical
    High School Musical Theatre Awards at Proctors
    Sarah Nelson
    East Lansing, MI
    Milford High School
    Georgia Hendricks, Curtains
    Sutton Foster Ovation Awards
    Sayo Oni
    Charlotte, NC
    Central Academy of Technology & Arts
    Drew, Rock of Ages
    The Blumey Awards
    Rocco Polanco
    San Diego, CA
    La Costa Canyon High School
    Gomez Addams, The Addams Family
    The Broadway San Diego Awards
    Senna Prasatthong-osoth
    Tampa, FL
    Shorecrest Preparatory School
    Ella, Cinderella
    Broadway Star of the Future
    Marguerite Reed
    Chicago, IL
    Mother McAuley High School
    Betty Haynes, White Christmas
    The Illinois High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Peyton Reese
    Des Moines, IA
    Davenport Central High School
    Veronica Sawyer, Heathers the Musical (High School Edition)
    Iowa High School Musical Theater Awards
    Hannah Restuccia
    Orlando, FL
    Timber Creek High School
    The Drowsy Chaperone, The Drowsy Chaperone
    Applause Awards
    Connor Riordan
    New Haven, CT
    Valley Regional High School
    Jack Kelly, Newsies
    The Stephen Sondheim Awards
    Coby Rogers
    Dallas, TX
    Frenship High School
    Lord Evelyn Oakleigh, Anything Goes
    Dallas Summer Musicals High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Lauren Senden
    Minneapolis, MN
    Mankato East High School
    Baker's Wife, Into the Woods
    Spotlight Education
    Penelope Sergi
    Buffalo, NY
    West Seneca West Senior High School
    Elle Woods, Legally Blonde the Musical
    The Kenny Awards
    Myranda Silva
    New Haven, CT
    West Warwick High School
    Judy Bernly, 9 to 5
    The Stephen Sondheim Awards
    Jacob Simon
    Chicago, IL
    Deerfield High School
    Bobby Child, Crazy for You
    The Illinois High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Drew Sinnard
    Omaha, NE
    Kearney High School
    Baker, Into the Woods
    Nebraska High School Theater Academy
    Coen Sosa
    Los Angeles, CA
    John Burroughs High School
    Tony, West Side Story
    The Jerry Herman Awards
    Christian Spaay
    Madison, WI
    Marquette University High School
    Marius, Les Misérables
    The Jerry Awards
    Cole Strelecki
    Des Moines, IA
    Valley High School
    The Man in the Yellow Suit, Tuck Everlasting
    Iowa High School Musical Theater Awards
    Lauryn Thomas
    San Jose, CA
    Ruth Asawa San Francisco School of the Arts
    Paulette, Legally Blonde the Musical
    The Rita Moreno Awards
    Margo Tipping
    Cleveland, OH
    Walsh Jesuit High School
    Mrs. Irene Molloy, Hello, Dolly!
    Playhouse Square Dazzle Awards
    Morgan Traud
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Baldwin High School
    Mame Dennis, Mame
    Gene Kelly Awards
    Ekele Ukegbu
    New York, NY
    Elmont Memorial Junior-Senior High School
    Aida, Aida
    The Roger Rees Awards
    Mary Rose Vadeboncoeur
    San Diego, CA
    Steele Canyon High School
    Eponine, Les Misérables
    The Broadway San Diego Awards
    Mireya Velasquez
    Houston, TX
    Cypress Ranch High School
    Ariel, The Little Mermaid
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Matthew Wautier-Rodriguez
    Appleton, WI
    Southwest High School
    Ren McCormack, Footloose
    Center Stage High School Musical Theater Awards
    J.J. Willis
    Tulsa, OK
    Owasso High School
    Adam, Freaky Friday
    Discovery Awards
    Sophia Wilson
    Las Vegas, NV
    Bishop Gorman High School
    Maria, The Sound of Music
    Nevada High School Musical Theater Awards
    Matthew Wilson
    Buffalo, NY
    Buffalo Academy for the Visual & Performing Arts
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    The Kenny Awards
    Eran Zelixon
    Boston, MA
    Bedford High School
    Tevye, Fiddler on the Roof
    MET Musical Awards