• About
  • Galleries
  • Participation
  • Winners & Nominees
  • Connect
  •  
     
     
     
    More in This Section
    Kylie Arnold
    Fort Worth, TX
    Mansfield High School
    Violet, Side Show
    Betty Lynn Buckley Awards
    Trevor Bates
    San Jose, CA
    Archbishop Mitty High School
    Man in Chair, The Drowsy Chaperone
    Bay Area High School Musical Theatre Stage Top Honor Awards
    John Caliendo
    Millburn, NJ
    Point Pleasant Borough High School
    Tevye, Fiddler on the Roof
    Paper Mill Playhouse Rising Star Awards
    Sarah Cartwright
    Minneapolis, MN
    Eastview High School
    Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    SpotLight Musical Theatre Program
    Joy Christian
    Hershey, PA
    Central Dauphin East High School
    Dorothy, The Wiz
    Hershey Theatre Apollo Awards
    Kevin Crowley
    New York, NY
    North Babylon High School
    Pippin, Pippin
    The Gershwin Awards
    Douglas Davis
    La Mirada, CA
    St. Margaret’s Episcopal High School
    Jane Eyre, Edward Rochester
    M.A.C.Y. Awards
    Lindsay Estelle Dunn
    Millburn, NJ
    Wallkill Valley Regional High School
    Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    Paper Mill Playhouse Rising Star Awards
    Chase Durrett
    Fort Worth, TX
    Keller Central High School
    Evan Goldman, 13
    Betty Lynn Buckley Awards
    Nicole Elledge
    San Diego, CA
    Francis Parker School
    Patsy Cline, Always…Patsy Cline
    Globe Honors
    Lucy Moon Fitzsimons
    Waterbury, CT
    Regional Center for the Arts
    Tracy Turnblad, Hairspray
    Connecticut High School Musical Theater Awards
    Mia Gerachis
    Houston, TX
    Episcopal High School
    Baker's Wife, Into the Woods
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Jacob Gonzalez
    Long Beach, CA
    Huntington Beach High School
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    Footlighters Scholarship Awards
    Max Gottschall
    Waterbury, CT
    Trumbull High School
    Tevye, Fiddler on the Roof
    Connecticut High School Musical Theater Awards
    Luke Halferty
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Central Catholic High School
    Tevye, Fiddler on the Roof
    Gene Kelly Awards
    Emily Hart
    Tampa, FL
    Eastside High School
    Jen, John and Jen
    Broadway Star of the Future Awards
    Jamie Harwood
    Atlanta, GA
    The Lovett School
    Marian Paroo, The Music Man
    Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards - Shuler Hensley Awards
    Amanda Leslie Higgins
    Durham, NC
    Fuquay-Varina High School
    Belle, Beauty and the Beast
    Triangle Rising Stars
    Kirsten Hoover
    Pittsburgh, PA
    North Hills High School
    Nanette, No, No, Nanette
    Gene Kelly Awards
    Maggie Hunter
    Irving, TX
    Coppell High School
    Baker's Wife, Into the Woods
    The Schmidt and Jones Awards
    Keaton Jadwin
    Wichita, KS
    Wichita High School East
    Baker, Into the Woods
    The Jester Awards
    Mitchell Jones
    Atlanta, GA
    West Forsyth High School
    Curly, Oklahoma!
    Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards - Shuler Hensley Awards
    Seth Jones
    Kansas City, MO
    Raymore-Peculiar High School
    Bobby Child, Crazy for You
    Blue Star Awards
    Sarah Klingel
    Easton, PA
    Pius X High School
    Anna Leonowens, The King and I
    The Freddy Awards
    Emily Loewus
    New York, NY
    Poly Prep Country Day School
    Sharon McLonergan, Finian's Rainbow
    The Gershwin Awards
    Michael Mahady
    San Diego, CA
    Cathedral Catholic High School
    Leaf Coneybear, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
    Globe Honors
    Maya Maniar
    San Jose, CA
    Castilleja School
    Hope Cladwell, Urinetown
    Bay Area High School Musical Theatre Stage Top Honor Awards
    Ben Mays
    Easton, PA
    Parkland High School
    Freddy Benson, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
    The Freddy Awards
    Ryan McCartan
    Minneapolis, MN
    Minnetonka High School
    J. Pierrepont Finch, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
    SpotLight Musical Theatre Program
    K. Nathan McHenry
    Durham, NC
    Apex High School
    John Jasper, The Mystery of Edwin Drood
    Triangle Rising Stars
    Katie McKernan
    Kansas City, MO
    Kearney Senior High School
    Rose Alvarez, Bye Bye Birdie
    Blue Star Awards
    Kassiani Menas
    Wichita, KS
    Wichita High School East
    Witch, Into the Woods
    The Jester Awards
    Bethany Anjelica Menjivar
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Ambridge Area High School
    Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    Geneva College Henry Mancini Musical Theatre Awards
    Taylor Nefcy
    Logan, UT
    St. Joseph Catholic High School
    Babe Williams, The Pajama Game
    Utah High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Mackenzie Orr
    Irving, TX
    Coppell High School
    Baker, Into the Woods
    The Schmidt and Jones Awards
    Paul Powers
    Memphis, TN
    Briarcrest Christian High School
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Robert Joseph Price
    Houston, TX
    Cypress Falls High School
    William Barfee, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Elizabeth Romero
    Long Beach, CA
    Huntington Beach High School
    Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    Footlighters Scholarship Awards
    Shauni Ruetz
    Rochester, NY
    Wayne Central High School
    Witch, Into the Woods
    Stars of Tomorrow
    Melissa Ruh
    Beverly, MA
    Georgetown High School
    Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    Spotlight on Stars
    Allison Sheppard
    Fullerton, CA
    Newport Harbor High School
    Jo March, Little Women
    John Raitt Awards for Youth (JRAY)
    Sarah Sommers
    La Mirada, CA
    Lutheran High School of Orange County
    Narrator, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
    M.A.C.Y. Awards
    James Stankunas
    Hershey, PA
    Milton Hershey High School
    Huckleberry Finn, Big River
    Hershey Theatre Apollo Awards
    John Michael Taormina
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Quigley Catholic High School
    Curly, Oklahoma!
    Geneva College Henry Mancini Musical Theatre Awards
    Christian Thompson
    Tampa, FL
    American Heritage School
    Signor Naccarelli, The Light in the Piazza
    Broadway Star of the Future Awards
    Andrew Tighe
    Beverly, MA
    North Reading High School
    P.T. Barnum, Barnum
    Spotlight on Stars
    Breyannah Tillman
    Memphis, TN
    Ridgeway High School
    Aida, Aida
    The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Daniel Walton
    Rochester, NY
    Brockport High School
    Bob Wallace, White Christmas
    Stars of Tomorrow
    Aaron Wilcox
    Logan, UT
    Legacy Preparatory Academy
    Tevye, Fiddler on the Roof
    Utah High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Zachary Zaret
    Fullerton, CA
    Fullerton Union High School
    J. Pierrepont Finch, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
    John Raitt Awards for Youth (JRAY)