• About
  • Galleries
  • Participation
  • Winners & Nominees
  • Connect
  •  
     
     
     
    More in This Section
    Benjamin Allen
    Fort Worth, TX
    Fort Worth Academy of Fine Arts
    Man in Chair, The Drowsy Chaperone
    Betty Lynn Buckley Awards
    Allison Anderson
    Houston, TX
    Pearland High School
    Nellie Forbush, South Pacific
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Sakyiwaa Baah
    Irving, TX
    MacArthur High School
    Miss Adelaide, Guys and Dolls
    The Schmidt and Jones Awards
    Brian Baylor
    East Lansing, MI
    West Bloomfield High School
    Coalhouse Walker Jr., Ragtime
    Ovation Awards
    Jana Bernard
    Millburn, NJ
    Gill St. Bernard's School
    Marmee, Little Women
    Paper Mill Playhouse Rising Star Awards
    Stirling Brenna
    Logan, UT
    Ogden High School
    Baker, Into the Woods
    Utah High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Michael Burrell
    La Mirada, CA
    Lutheran High School of Orange County
    Baker, Into the Woods
    M.A.C.Y. Awards
    Jillian Caillouette
    Waterbury, CT
    St. Paul Catholic High School
    Jo March, Little Women
    Connecticut High School Musical Theater Awards
    John Clay III
    Chicago, IL
    Oak Park River Forest High School
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    The Illinois High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Austin Crute
    Atlanta, GA
    Greater Atlanta Christian School
    Scarecrow, The Wiz
    Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards - Shuler Hensley Awards
    Sierra Dew
    Logan, UT
    Lone Peak High School
    Eponine, Les Misérables
    Utah High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Connor Fallon
    Beverly, MA
    Framingham High School
    Joseph, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
    Spotlight on Stars
    Rodd Farhadi
    San Jose, CA
    Los Gatos High School
    Bobby Strong, Urinetown
    Bay Area High School Musical Theatre Stage Top Honor Awards
    Benton Felty
    Hershey, PA
    Central Dauphin East High
    Freddy Benson, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
    Hershey Theatre Apollo Awards
    Laura Girard
    Beverly, MA
    Hudson High School
    Olive Ostrovsky, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
    Spotlight on Stars
    Bo Graham
    Irving, TX
    Lovejoy High School
    Seymour, Little Shop of Horrors
    The Schmidt and Jones Awards
    Patrick Graham
    Kansas City, MO
    Lee's Summit North High School
    Sweeney Todd, Sweeney Todd
    Blue Star Awards
    Annika Gullahorn
    San Diego, CA
    Pacific Ridge School
    Baker's Wife, Into the Woods
    Globe Honors
    Samuel Hamashima
    Durham, NC
    Green Hope High School
    Baker, Into the Woods
    Triangle Rising Stars
    Tim Hart
    Tampa, FL
    Palm Harbor University High School
    Baker, Into the Woods
    Broadway Star of the Future Awards
    Stephen Heller
    Rochester, NY
    Victor Senior High School
    Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde, Jekyll & Hyde
    Stars of Tomorrow
    Martha Hellerman
    Madison, WI
    Shorewood High School
    Wendla, Spring Awakening
    The Tommy Awards
    Myha'la Herrold
    San Jose, CA
    Archbishop Mitty High School
    Olive Ostrovsky, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
    Bay Area High School Musical Theatre Stage Top Honor Awards
    Anna Higginson
    Durham, NC
    Sanderson High School
    Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    Triangle Rising Stars
    Emily Homburger
    Hershey, PA
    West Shore Christian Academy
    Annie Oakley, Annie Get Your Gun
    Hershey Theatre Apollo Awards
    Rachael Houser
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Quaker Valley High School
    Reno Sweeney, Anything Goes
    Gene Kelly Awards
    Bridget Johnston
    Des Moines, IA
    Waukee High School
    Miss Adelaide, Guys and Dolls
    Iowa High School Musical Theater Awards
    Lily Kaufmann
    Kansas City, MO
    Shawnee Mission East
    Janet Van De Graaff, The Drowsy Chaperone
    Blue Star Awards
    Billy Krager
    Madison, WI
    Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
    Emmett Forrest, Legally Blonde the Musical
    The Tommy Awards
    McKenzie Kurtz
    Atlanta, GA
    Milton High School
    The Lady of the Lake, Monty Python's SPAMALOT
    Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards - Shuler Hensley Awards
    Russell Lehman
    Memphis, TN
    St. Mary's Episcopal School
    Billy Crocker, Anything Goes
    The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Chandler Lovelle
    Tampa, FL
    American Heritage School
    Meredith Parker, Bat Boy
    Broadway Star of the Future Awards
    Matthew Durward Lynn
    Millburn, NJ
    Westfield High School
    Bat Boy, Bat Boy
    Paper Mill Playhouse Rising Star Awards
    Sophia Macias
    Wichita, KS
    Goddard High School
    Belle, Beauty and the Beast
    The Jester Awards
    Chris Maclean
    Denver, CO
    Chaparral High School
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    The Bobby G Awards
    Zach Malinak
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Freedom Area High School
    Tevye, Fiddler on the Roof
    Geneva College Henry Mancini Musical Theatre Awards
    Sarah Lynn Marion
    Fullerton, CA
    Huntington Beach High School Academy for the Performing Arts
    Mrs. Dolly Gallagher Levi, Hello, Dolly!
    John Raitt Awards for Youth (JRAY)
    Halle Mastroberardino
    New York, NY
    Harrison High School
    Polly Baker, Crazy for You
    The Gershwin Awards
    Trevor McChristian
    Wichita, KS
    Maize High School
    J. Pierrepont Finch, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
    The Jester Awards
    Areon Mobasher
    Charlotte, NC
    Charlotte Latin School
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    The Blumey Awards
    Anthony Nappier
    Los Angeles, CA
    Arcadia High School
    Aldolpho, The Drowsy Chaperone
    The Jerry Herman Awards
    Ryne Nardecchia
    Houston, TX
    Klein Oak High School
    Sweeney Todd, Sweeney Todd
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Francesca Nardone
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Lincoln Jr. Sr. High School
    Eponine, Les Misérables
    Geneva College Henry Mancini Musical Theatre Awards
    Eva Maria Noblezada
    Charlotte, NC
    Northwest School of the Arts
    Ariel Moore, Footloose
    The Blumey Awards
    Sarah Pierce
    La Mirada, CA
    Lutheran High School of Orange County
    Cinderella, Into the Woods
    M.A.C.Y. Awards
    Angelo Ragghianti
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Pittsburgh CAPA
    Usnavi, In the Heights
    Gene Kelly Awards
    Dakota Ratliff
    Dallas, TX
    Ryan High School
    Audrey, Little Shop of Horrors
    DSM High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Sarah Roach
    Fort Worth, TX
    Grapevine High School
    Velma Kelly, Chicago
    Betty Lynn Buckley Awards
    Shane Satterfield
    Fullerton, CA
    La Habra High School
    Curly, Oklahoma!
    John Raitt Awards for Youth (JRAY)
    Kellen Schrimper
    Des Moines, IA
    Waukee High School
    Sky Masterson, Guys and Dolls
    Iowa High School Musical Theater Awards
    Hunter Schwarz
    San Diego, CA
    Canyon Crest Academy
    Princeton, Avenue Q
    Globe Honors
    Nicole Seefried
    Denver, CO
    Denver School of the Arts
    Kate Monster, Avenue Q
    The Bobby G Awards
    Taylor Marie Sherry
    Chicago, IL
    St. Charles North High School
    Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    The Illinois High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Harold E. Theurer
    New York, NY
    Poly Prep CDS
    Tony, West Side Story
    The Gershwin Awards
    Maddison Turner
    Las Vegas, NV
    Bishop Gorman High School
    Witch, Into the Woods
    The Nevada High School Musical Theater Awards
    Mason Van Gieson
    East Lansing, MI
    Clarkston High School
    Belle, Beauty and the Beast
    Ovation Awards
    Taylor Varga
    Waterbury, CT
    Newtown High School
    J. Pierrepont Finch, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
    Connecticut High School Musical Theater Awards
    Natalia Vivino
    Los Angeles, CA
    Santa Susana High School
    Patrice, 13
    The Jerry Herman Awards
    Cam Wenrich
    Dallas, TX
    Plano Senior High School
    Lieutenant Frank Cioffi, Curtains
    DSM High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Olivia Wingate
    Memphis, TN
    Hutchison School
    Baker's Wife, Into the Woods
    The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Ray Winters
    Las Vegas, NV
    Bishop Gorman High School
    Baker, Into the Woods
    The Nevada High School Musical Theater Awards
    MacKenzie Wright
    Rochester, NY
    Greece Athena High School
    Elle Woods, Legally Blonde the Musical
    Stars of Tomorrow