• About
  • Galleries
  • Participation
  • Winners & Nominees
  • Connect
  •  
     
     
     
    More in This Section
    Noah Aguilar
    Dallas Summer Musicals High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Dallas, TX
    Topher, Cinderella
    Frenship High School
    Anna Ascheman
    Iowa High School Musical Theater Awards
    Des Moines, IA
    Lady Larkin, Once Upon a Mattress
    Spirit Lake High School
    Sevon Askew
    Spotlight Awards - Nashville High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Nashville, TN
    El Gallo, The Fantasticks
    Central Magnet School
    Sabrina Astle
    Spirit of the MACY Awards
    La Mirada, CA
    Elle Woods, Legally Blonde the Musical
    Laguna Hills High School
    Sam Aubuchon
    Blue Star Awards
    Kansas City, MO
    Seymour, Little Shop of Horrors
    Blue Springs High School
    Veronica Ballejos
    The Rita Moreno Awards
    San Jose, CA
    Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    Cosumnes Oaks High School
    Amelia Beckham
    The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Memphis, TN
    Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    Evangelical Christian School
    Laughton Berry
    Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards - Shuler Hensley Awards
    Atlanta, GA
    Pippin, Pippin
    Tri-Cities High School
    Nathan Bonsall
    Nebraska High School Theater Academy
    Omaha, NE
    Gomez Addams, The Addams Family
    Kearney High School
    Kristen Brock
    Applause Awards
    Orlando, FL
    Witch, Into the Woods
    Harrison School for the Arts
    Felicity Bryant
    The Broadway San Diego Awards
    San Diego, CA
    Princess Puffer, The Mystery of Edwin Drood
    Coronado High School
    Nasir Butler
    Gene Kelly Awards
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    Capa High School
    Casey Butler
    Kravis Center Dream Awards
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Artful Dodger, Oliver!
    The King’s Academy
    Bella Campos
    Las Casas Foundation's Joci Awards
    San Antonio, TX
    Ado Annie, Oklahoma!
    Ronald Reagan High School
    Trey Caperton
    The Enchantment Awards
    Albuquerque, NM
    Sir Harry, Once Upon A Mattress
    Albuquerque Academy
    Cooper Cardone
    The Stephen Sondheim Awards
    New Haven, CT
    Beast, Beauty and the Beast
    North Kingstown High School
    Bennett Chew
    Utah High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Logan, UT
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    Hillcrest High School
    Britta Rae Cowan
    Spotlight Education
    Minneapolis, MN
    Kathy Selden, Singin' in the Rain
    Chaska High School
    Aria Grace Critchley
    Utah High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Logan, UT
    Jane Porter, Tarzan
    East High School
    Joliana Davidson
    The Enchantment Awards
    Albuquerque, NM
    Princess Winnifred, Once Upon a Mattress
    Cibola High School
    Liam Dean
    St. Louis High School Musical Theatre Awards
    St. Louis, MO
    Seymour, Little Shop of Horrors
    Whitfield School
    Noah Diggs
    Broadway Star of the Future
    Tampa, FL
    Frollo, The Hunchback of Notre Dame
    Gibbs Senior High School
    Cassie Dixon
    The 5th Avenue Theatre Awards
    Seattle, WA
    Ella Peterson, Bells Are Ringing
    Walla Walla High School
    Natalie Doppelt
    Broadway In Chicago Illinois High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Chicago, IL
    Sister Mary Robert, Sister Act
    Deerfield High School
    Annabelle Duffy
    High School Musical Theatre Awards at Proctors
    Schenectady, NY
    Tracy Turnblad, Hairspray
    Albany High School
    Cole Duffy
    Nevada High School Musical Theater Awards
    Las Vegas, NV
    Eddie, Dogfight
    Las Vegas Academy Of The Arts
    Emily Escobar
    Broadway Star of the Future
    Tampa, FL
    Toffee, Zombie Prom
    Braulio Alonso High School
    Danny Fapp
    Tucson Starlight Awards – High School Musical Theatre Finals
    Tucson, AZ
    Baker, Into the Woods
    Ironwood Ridge High School
    Andrew Barth Feldman
    The Roger Rees Awards for Excellence in Student Performance
    New York, NY
    Frank Abagnale, Jr., Catch Me If You Can
    Lawrence Woodmere Academy
    Zach Fogel
    Spirit of the MACY Awards
    La Mirada, CA
    Leo Frank, Parade
    La Habra High School
    Tiyanna Gentry
    Spotlight Awards - Nashville High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Nashville, TN
    Witch, Into the Woods
    Hillsboro High School
    Darian Goulding
    Broadway In Chicago Illinois High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Chicago, IL
    Beast, Beauty and the Beast
    Hampshire High School
    Jackson Grove
    Spotlight Education
    Minneapolis, MN
    Jesse Tuck, Tuck Everlasting
    Alexandria Area High School
    J.R. Heckman
    Playhouse Square Dazzle Awards
    Cleveland, OH
    Archibald Craven, The Secret Garden
    Solon High School
    Ahnaleisa Hodges
    Nevada High School Musical Theater Awards
    Las Vegas, NV
    Gertrude McFuzz, Seussical
    Centennial High School
    Ethan Holtzman
    The Blumey Awards
    Charlotte, NC
    Baker, Into the Woods
    Charlotte Latin School
    Elisha Horne
    The Bobby G Awards
    Denver, CO
    Baker, Into the Woods
    Vista Peak Preparatory
    Garrett Ryan Hoy
    Lucie Arnaz Awards
    Palm Springs, CA
    Fabrizio Naccarelli, The Light In The Piazza
    Rancho Mirage High School
    Miles Hull
    ASU Gammage High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Tempe, AZ
    Bert, Mary Poppins
    Red Mountain High School
    Lauryn Hurley
    Blue Star Awards
    Kansas City, MO
    Amalia Balash, She Loves Me
    Mill Valley High School
    Jake Isom
    The 5th Avenue Theatre Awards
    Seattle, WA
    Lieutenant Frank Cioffi, Curtains
    Hanford High School
    Mya Ison
    Triangle Rising Stars
    Durham, NC
    Sarah, Ragtime
    Enloe Magnet High School
    Parker Jennings
    Georgia High School Musical Theatre Awards - Shuler Hensley Awards
    Atlanta, GA
    Eliza Doolittle, My Fair Lady
    Greater Atlanta Christian School
    Sterling Jones
    Triangle Rising Stars
    Durham, NC
    Gaston, Beauty and the Beast
    Needham B Broughton High School
    Hannah Kanter
    The Jerry Herman Awards
    Los Angeles, CA
    Velma Kelly, Chicago
    Windward High School
    Elizah Knight
    Tucson Starlight Awards – High School Musical Theatre Finals
    Tucson, AZ
    Baker's Wife, Into the Woods
    Ironwood Ridge High School
    Daniel Kohanbash
    The Jerry Herman Awards
    Los Angeles, CA
    Robert, The Drowsy Chaperone
    Beverly Hills High School
    Emily Kuhn
    The Kenny Awards
    Buffalo, NY
    Lucy, Jekyll & Hyde
    Tonawanda Middle High School
    Maggie Kuntz
    St. Louis High School Musical Theatre Awards
    St. Louis, MO
    Mrs. Dolly Gallagher Levi, Hello, Dolly!
    Cor Jesu Academy
    Sierra Lancaster
    Nebraska High School Theater Academy
    Omaha, NE
    Aida, Aida
    Millard North High School
    Natalie Leclair
    Stars of Tomorrow
    Rochester, NY
    Mary Poppins, Mary Poppins
    Pittsford Sutherland High School
    Abigail Lehrer
    The Bobby G Awards
    Denver, CO
    Eponine, Les Misérables
    Castle View High School
    Johanna Loughran
    Gene Kelly Awards
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Cassie, A Chorus Line
    Oakland Catholic High School
    Alyssa McDonald
    The Roger Rees Awards for Excellence in Student Performance
    New York, NY
    Doria, Smile
    Nyack High School
    Jonas McMullen
    The Broadway San Diego Awards
    San Diego, CA
    Henry Jekyll, Jekyll & Hyde
    Canyon Crest Academy
    Emily Mesa
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Houston, TX
    Esmerelda, The Hunchback of Notre Dame
    Friendswood High School
    Betsy Miller
    Sutton Foster Awards
    East Lansing, MI
    Mary Poppins, Mary Poppins
    John Glenn High School
    Mark Mitrano
    Stars of Tomorrow
    Rochester, NY
    Quasimodo, The Hunchback of Notre Dame
    Greece Athena High School
    Marisa Ines Moenho
    Lucie Arnaz Awards
    Palm Springs, CA
    Hope Cladwell, Urinetown
    Murrieta Valley High School
    Reyna Grace Moran
    Playhouse Square Dazzle Awards
    Cleveland, OH
    Velma Kelly, Chicago
    Akron School for the Arts at Firestone CLC
    Garrett Morris
    Tommy Tune Awards
    Houston, TX
    Quasimodo, The Hunchback of Notre Dame
    Friendswood High School
    Paige Neumeyer
    Center Stage High School Musical Theater Program
    Appleton, WI
    Cassie, A Chorus Line
    East High School
    Jacob Nuti
    Iowa High School Musical Theater Awards
    Des Moines, IA
    Emmett Forrest, Legally Blonde the Musical
    Wahlert Catholic High School
    Christopher Palumbo
    The Kenny Awards
    Buffalo, NY
    Bert, Mary Poppins
    Starpoint High School
    Max Pink
    The Jerry Awards
    Madison, WI
    Archibald Craven, The Secret Garden
    Shorewood High School
    Reneé Rapp
    The Blumey Awards
    Charlotte, NC
    Sandra Bloom, Big Fish
    Northwest School Of The Arts
    Haley Reed
    ASU Gammage High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Tempe, AZ
    Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie
    Dobson High School
    Teah Renzi
    The Stephen Sondheim Awards
    New Haven, CT
    Eponine, Les Misérables
    Newtown High School
    Sierra Roberson
    Dallas Summer Musicals High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Dallas, TX
    Cinderella, Cinderella
    Frenship High School
    Skyler Sajewski
    Kravis Center Dream Awards
    West Palm Beach, FL
    Lilli Vanessi/Katharine, Kiss Me, Kate
    Dreyfoos School of the Arts
    Brandon Sarti
    High School Musical Theatre Awards at Proctors
    Schenectady, NY
    Sam Wheat, Ghost the Musical
    South Glens Falls Central High School
    Cole Sisser
    The Rita Moreno Awards
    San Jose, CA
    Igor, Young Frankenstein
    Ruth Asawa San Francisco School of the Arts
    Corinna Smith
    The Jerry Awards
    Madison, WI
    Amalia Balash, She Loves Me
    Edgewood High School
    Halle Surgil
    Henry Mancini Awards
    Midland, PA
    Wednesday Addams, The Addams Family
    Freeport Area Senior High School
    Andrew Swetonic
    Las Casas Foundation's Joci Awards
    San Antonio, TX
    Curly, Oklahoma!
    Ronald Reagan High School
    Noah Tobery
    Henry Mancini Awards
    Midland, PA
    Jean Valjean, Les Misérables
    Beaver Falls Senior High School
    Travis Vandenberg
    Center Stage High School Musical Theater Program
    Appleton, WI
    Seymour, Little Shop of Horrors
    Kimberly High School
    Jeremy VandenHout
    Sutton Foster Awards
    East Lansing, MI
    Snoopy, You're A Good Man Charlie Brown
    Caledonia High School
    Riley Thad Young
    The Orpheum High School Musical Theatre Awards
    Memphis, TN
    Grasshopper, James and the Giant Peach
    Hernando High School
    John Zamborsky
    Applause Awards
    Orlando, FL
    Galileo, We Will Rock You
    Spruce Creek High School